HEMA 800N Evolution full protective jacket WHITE for men

As low as €311.15 €245.00
Only %1 left
SKU
13102

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING!

NEW WHITE color.

800 N resistant all in one jacket.
Made upon order request
Tested and developed with the help of experienced HEMA fencers.
Material resistance tested by laboratory.

Tests proved resistance above 1000 N.
Great protection from broken blades.
Detailed construction.

Average weight: 3,7 kg

Front zip design.

Highest protection allowing great mobility at the same time.

INTEGRATED ELBOW AND FOREARM PROTECTORS, removable viscoelastic shoulder pads.
Elbow is completely covered with viscoelastic elbow pad and plastic discs on both sides of the elbow bones.
Forearm is protected around with plastic inserts except the inner part where minimal hits received.
Double protection on the front torso part. 10 cm cut on the side for heat reduction.
Torso lengthened by 10 cm to protect hips and abdomen.
Sleeves sewn horizontally and extra material sewn on the armpits to reduce the rising of the jacket when arms are held above the head.

Double-material "pocketed" blade-catching collar.
Double padded upper arms.
Single padded forearms.
Designed to optionally wear with throat guard,elasticated back of the neck.
Made in Hungary by our experienced tailors.

Available in many sizes ,comes with frontzip.
Wash in 30 degrees with hand taking out the removable pads.
WARNING: custom made jackets are non-returnable.

Non-stock, 3 weeks

HEMA clothing size for men

Order size46485052545658606264
Total height cmI170-1164-17076170-176176-182176-182182-188182-188188-194188-194194-200
Chest cmB88-9292-9696-100100-104104-108108-112112-116116-120120-124124-128
Waist cmC76-8080-8484-8888-9292-100100-104104-108108-112112-116116-120
Hip cmD96100104108112115118121124127
Lenght of the jacketE53545557586061636466
Sleeve lenghtF60616364666870727476

HEMA clothing size for men - special long size

Order size9498102106110114
Height cmI176-182182-188182-188182-188188-194194-200
Chest cmB88-9292-9696-100100-104104-108108-112
Waist cmC76-8080-8484-8886-9296-100100-104
Hip cmD96100104108112115
Lenght of the fencing jacketE565758606163
Sleeve lenghtF636466687072
More Information
clothing type HEMA jackets